Listed by CENTURY 21 Center Point
$429,999
PENDING

4607 Santa fe Ln Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated payment $2,600/month

Total Views 1,558
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
$295 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained rambler in the highly desirable Haley Estates! Offering 1,459 square feet of comfortable living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfect for easy, everyday living. Step inside to an inviting open-concept kitchen with abundant storage, seamlessly connected to the adjacent dining area—ideal for both daily meals and entertaining. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings that create an airy feel, along with a cozy gas fireplace for relaxing evenings at home. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. A standout feature is the 3-car garage, offering ample room for vehicles, tools, and extra storage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, play, or hosting summer BBQs on the patio. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in ready home in a sought-after neighborhood close to schools and parks!!

Listing Agent

Heidi Cavinaw

CENTURY 21 Center Point License #114159 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2504973

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,281

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,459 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,281

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,459 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Building Name: Haley Estates
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1459
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Thank you for showing
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2504973, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2504973?w=Consumer&agent=97132
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1459
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1459
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 2
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• High School: Pasco Snr High
  • Middle Or Junior School: McLoughlin Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 117180429
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2401
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10459
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Record
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 51

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3280.74

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: James Mcgee Elem

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,161 $374,800 $126,300 $248,500
2023 $2,961 $374,800 $126,300 $248,500
2022 $2,504 $280,200 $75,900 $204,300
2021 $2,338 $231,800 $66,700 $165,100
2019 $2,040 $200,300 $55,200 $145,100
2018 $2,308 $185,000 $46,000 $139,000
2017 $1,986 $159,400 $36,100 $123,300
2015 $1,999 $151,200 $35,000 $116,200
2013 -- $151,200 $35,000 $116,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $429,999 +20.4% $295 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $357,000 +8.5% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 For Sale $329,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Administrators Deed $357,000 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $174,000 Benton Franklin Title
Warranty Deed $147,500 Cascade Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $77,000 New Conventional
Closed $124,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2504973

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 117-180-429

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.