4607 Scarlet Dr E Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Scarlet Dr E, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $398,894, approximately $171 per square foot. 4607 Scarlet Dr E is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Flinchum Roy L and Flinchum Katherine M
Bought by
Flinchum Roy L and Flinchum Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Spears Timothy D and Spears Kellie
Bought by
Flinchum Roy L and Flinchum Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flinchum Roy L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flinchum Roy L | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $208,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $202,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |