4608 Eagle Ln Amarillo, TX 79118
Windmill Acres NeighborhoodEstimated payment $420/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Cul-De-Sac
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Tradewind Elementary School Rated A-
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Looking for an affordable home inside the city limits? Located in a quiet cul-de-sac with off-street parking, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers comfort, space, and value all in one! Step inside to find fresh interior paint and a central HVAC system to keep you comfortable year-round. The open living and kitchen area creates an easy flow for everyday living. The isolated primary suite offers privacy with its own bathroom, and two additional bedrooms provide plenty of options for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, you'll love the fenced yard and storage shed, giving you extra room for pets, projects, or outdoor enjoyment. Possible Owner Financing with 20% down, Cash or Conventional loan only. Homes at this price don't come along often, so schedule your showing TODAY!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $241
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x110
Interior Spaces
- 924 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Tradewind Elementary School
- Fannin Middle School
- Caprock High School
Mobile Home
- Mobile Home Model is Chalet
- Mobile Home is 14 x 76 Feet
- Manufactured Home
Additional Features
- Outdoor Storage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Association Phone (806) 626-2298
- Chalet
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 197558
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.3% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -11.1% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Ctot | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $8,960 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2679
APN: R-086-4520-1785
- 2009 Hawk Ln
- 4510 Pine St
- 2117 Eagle Ln
- 4408 Houlette St
- 4406 S Roberts St
- 55 Aviation Place
- 4304 Monarch St
- 1901 Living Water Dr
- 1811 Living Water Dr
- 1903 Living Water Dr
- 4200 Monarch St
- 2115 SE 41st Ave
- 3810 Willow St
- 804 Lochridge St
- 3618 S Aldredge St Unit 1
- 3618 S Wilson St
- 605 Hornady St
- 4606 Hawken St
- 1803 SE 36th Ave
- 3517 S Mirror St
- 5009 Stoney Fork St
- 4205 S Tyler St
- 2000 SE 28th Ave
- 4001 S Van Buren St Unit B
- 4203 S Monroe St
- 3703 S Monroe St
- 2216 D S Polk St
- 2400 S Polk St
- 2400 S Polk St Unit 204
- 2400 S Polk St
- 3413 Ong
- 2900 S Monroe St
- 2216 S Polk St
- 4108 S Crockett St
- 2101 S Jackson St
- 5142 S Crockett St
- 1911 S Jackson St
- 3610 S Austin St
- 2111 S Hayden St
- 2108 S Hayden St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.