Estimated Value: $257,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Highway K, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $329,182, approximately $133 per square foot. 4608 Highway K is a home with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Bought by
Bell Michael R and Bell Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $30,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $30,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $29,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,310 | $0 | $0 |