4608 Iris Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,220 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Iris Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $258,055, approximately $217 per square foot. 4608 Iris Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Sego Michael Thomas and Sego Leasa Lynn
Bought by
Sego Thomas Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Machen Douglas D and Machen Laurel
Bought by
Sego Michael T and Sego Leasa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Jennings Patrick and Jennings Janet
Bought by
Machen Douglas D and Machen Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sego Thomas Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| Sego Michael T | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph | |
| Machen Douglas D | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sego Michael T | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Machen Douglas D | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $25,860 | $4,470 | $21,390 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $24,360 | $4,470 | $19,890 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $24,360 | $4,470 | $19,890 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $24,360 | $4,470 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $24,360 | $4,470 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $24,360 | $4,470 | $19,890 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $24,360 | $4,470 | $19,890 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $23,520 | $4,180 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $23,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $23,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $23,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map