Estimated Value: $388,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Chapel Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $412,232, approximately $241 per square foot. 4609 Chapel Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,171 | $152,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map