4609 Chatford Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,807 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Chatford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $134,404, approximately $150 per square foot. 4609 Chatford Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Carter Joyce M
Bought by
Nelson Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1990
Sold by
Bertha L Herr
Bought by
Carter Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Maurice | $52,292 | -- | |
| Carter Joyce M | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $111,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $87,400 | $30,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $87,400 | $30,000 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $87,400 | $30,000 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $94,300 | $30,000 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $88,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $82,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map