4609 Clinton Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Clinton Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $316,107, approximately $234 per square foot. 4609 Clinton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Home Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Lorenz Robert P and Lorenz Patricia A
Bought by
Villa Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Maria Guadalupe | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villa Maria Guadalupe | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $24,108 | $5,918 | $18,190 |
| 2024 | $7,240 | $25,000 | $5,918 | $19,082 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $25,000 | $5,918 | $19,082 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $17,406 | $5,096 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $17,406 | $5,096 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $17,406 | $5,096 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $14,828 | $4,603 | $10,225 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $18,994 | $4,603 | $14,391 |
| 2017 | $6,478 | $18,994 | $4,603 | $14,391 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $15,109 | $3,781 | $11,328 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $15,109 | $3,781 | $11,328 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $15,109 | $3,781 | $11,328 |
| 2013 | $5,181 | $15,539 | $3,781 | $11,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map