4609 E 53rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,659 - $572,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 E 53rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $540,665, approximately $195 per square foot. 4609 E 53rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Nordtvedt Roger and Nordtvedt Kathryn
Bought by
Nordtvedt Roger and Nordtvedt Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Jrc Construction Llc
Bought by
Wahle Derek and Wahle Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordtvedt Roger | -- | -- | |
| Nordtvedt Roger | -- | -- | |
| Wahle Derek | $320,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $450,200 | $52,300 | $397,900 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $444,000 | $52,300 | $391,700 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $443,100 | $51,400 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $396,700 | $51,400 | $345,300 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $261,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $60,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $972 | $45,747 | $45,747 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $45,747 | $45,747 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $43,758 | $43,758 | $0 |
| 2014 | $987 | $43,629 | $43,629 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map