4609 Garrison Blvd Baltimore, MD 21215
Callaway-Garrison Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
4,617
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Garrison Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21215. 4609 Garrison Blvd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Lee Yun B
Bought by
Zheng Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Paul | $320,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Paul | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $106,700 | $32,300 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $106,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $106,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $106,300 | $32,300 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $103,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $100,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $97,100 | $32,300 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $90,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $90,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map