$194,999

4609 Olive Rd Dayton, OH 45426

Estimated payment $1,213/month

Total Views 1,561
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,465 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step inside this updated ranch home with three large bedrooms and two full bathrooms recently renovated. nearly 1500 feet of living space plus a massive enclosed back porch right off of the kitchen, dining, family room area. Bright and cheerful kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances ( new stove, dishwasher and built in microwave) Wood countertops and white cabinetry with black pulls. Ceiling fans in bedrooms. Light bright and spacious home. Enjoy the oversized farm sink while looking out the back window to the large deck and back yard waiting for your finishing touches. The kitchen also has an open floor plan with counter bar, coffee bar area and loads of cabinetry. Kitchen open to dining area and family room. The living room is large with new LVP flooring throughout. Freshly painted, New fixtures, vanities and lights in bathrooms. New water heater. Wonderful two car garage for convenience. /Backyard is great for entertaining. New carpet in bedrooms, black door levers throughout.

Listing Agent

Jan Augenstein

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates Brokerage Phone: (937) 874-5787 License #2002017175 Listed on: 05/01/2026

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1970

Lot Details

  • 12,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,465 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Living

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Island
  • Butcher Block Countertops
  • Farmhouse Sink

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Broadmoor 02 Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number H33-00508-0007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: Shiloh Springs
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 874-5787
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.287
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 874-5787
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Living Area: 1465.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Butcher Block Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12502.0
  • Parcel Number: H33-00508-0007
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,073 $31,140 $4,380 $26,760
2024 $2,024 $31,140 $4,380 $26,760
2023 $2,024 $31,140 $4,380 $26,760
2022 $2,177 $25,440 $3,590 $21,850
2021 $2,134 $24,880 $3,590 $21,290
2020 $3,195 $24,880 $3,590 $21,290
2019 $2,094 $22,430 $3,230 $19,200
2018 $2,096 $22,430 $3,230 $19,200
2017 $2,083 $22,430 $3,230 $19,200
2016 $2,170 $23,390 $3,590 $19,800
2015 $2,134 $23,390 $3,590 $19,800
2014 $2,134 $23,390 $3,590 $19,800
2012 -- $29,140 $7,800 $21,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $194,999 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $125,000 Liberty Title
Sheriffs Deed $127,050 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $494 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $71,000 None Available
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $161,912 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 958096

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: H33-00508-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.