Estimated Value: $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 River Dr, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently priced at $258,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 4609 River Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Tainter Johnathan A and Tainter Deborah L
Bought by
County Of Dupage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Dupage | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $8,000 | $6,040 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $32,120 | $24,240 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $38,920 | $31,500 | $7,420 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $38,920 | $31,500 | $7,420 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $39,020 | $31,580 | $7,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map