4609 S Spring Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Dutchtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,529 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 S Spring Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $131,632, approximately $85 per square foot. 4609 S Spring Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Manuel
Bought by
Lopez Manuel and Arellano Isela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,435
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$86,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Smith Mamie L and Smith John C
Bought by
Lopez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Brueckner Ronald A
Bought by
Stringer Mamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
10.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Manuel | -- | Southern Illinois Real Estat | |
| Lopez Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Stringer Mamie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Manuel | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Manuel | $78,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringer Mamie L | $46,800 | |
| Closed | Stringer Mamie L | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $12,480 | $1,140 | $11,340 |
| 2024 | $841 | $10,210 | $1,140 | $9,070 |
| 2023 | $841 | $10,210 | $1,140 | $9,070 |
| 2022 | $798 | $9,310 | $1,140 | $8,170 |
| 2021 | $796 | $9,310 | $1,140 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $747 | $8,780 | $1,140 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $745 | $8,780 | $1,140 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $750 | $8,570 | $1,140 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $737 | $8,570 | $1,140 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | $762 | $8,760 | $1,140 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $693 | $8,760 | $1,140 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $717 | $8,760 | $1,140 | $7,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,080 | $1,140 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map