461 2nd Ave Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 2nd Ave, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $165,328, approximately $158 per square foot. 461 2nd Ave is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Blackgrave Lisa J
Bought by
Blackgrave Jon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Blackgrove Lisa J
Bought by
Jon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackgrave Jon L | -- | None Available | |
| Jon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $115,100 | $16,800 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $856 | $109,300 | $16,800 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $955 | $119,300 | $16,800 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $941 | $106,600 | $16,900 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $742 | $91,100 | $16,100 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $681 | $87,300 | $16,100 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $571 | $80,800 | $16,100 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $564 | $80,300 | $15,400 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $512 | $77,200 | $15,400 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $512 | $77,200 | $15,400 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $463 | $75,800 | $15,900 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map