NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,099,000 - $2,231,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,384 Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2020

Last sale price $981,626 $412 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,077 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Green Building
  • Fitness Center
  • River Front
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of January 2020

Enjoy mountain living at its finest in the heart of Carbondale. These traditionally desired townhomes in River Valley Ranch have been modernized to suit a variety of buyers with neutral color palettes and open floor plans. With a collection of 11 units to be built, The Boundary is perfect for the sophisticated, modern-day clientele that appreciates an on-the-go lifestyle. These luxury units are functional and practical, perfect for the lock-and-leave buyer who likes to travel or the buyer looking be involved in the close knit community of Carbondale. Carefully planned with well thought out architecture, interiors, and landscaping offering big Mt. Sopris views, master suite and living spaces on the main level with two additional bedrooms on the upper level.With views of Mt. Sopris and the Crystal River running through the neighborhood, these townhomes draw the outdoors in, capturing the magnificence of the Crystal River Valley. Top of the line finishes including energy performance features, air conditioning, stainless steel appliances, Wi-Fi enabled thermostats, quartz and granite countertops and custom cabinets. Enjoy the public 18 hole course, fishing, hiking and community living with other amenities including a clubhouse, year round restaurant, adult & kids pool, fitness center with classes, tennis courts and playgrounds within RVR. Take a short stroll or bike ride to downtown Carbondale, a unique, collective community with a passion for art, sustainability, food, locally owned businesses, fitness and an overall healthy wellbeing. Project completion date scheduled December 2019. One year limited builder's warranty included. With views of Mt. Sopris and the Crystal River running through the neighborhood, these townhomes draw the outdoors in, capturing the magnificence of the Crystal River Valley. Top of the line finishes including energy performance features, air conditioning, stainless steel appliances, Wi-Fi enabled thermostats, quartz and granite countertops and custom cabinets. Enjoy the public 18 hole course, fishing, hiking and community living with other amenities including a clubhouse, year round restaurant, adult & kids pool, fitness center with classes, tennis courts and playgrounds within RVR. Take a short stroll or bike ride to downtown Carbondale, a unique, collective community with a passion for art, sustainability, food, locally owned businesses, fitness and an overall healthy wellbeing. Project completion date scheduled December 2019. One year limited builder's warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Viall

Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV Brokerage Phone: (970) 925-8088 License #FA.040041622 Listed on: 02/19/2019

Co-Listed By

Corey Crocker

Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV Brokerage Phone: (970) 925-8088 License #FA.100033404

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Stowell

Brian Stowell Broker License #II.40035568

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $623 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 246303331009

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include contingency fund, management, sewer, insurance, trash, snow removal, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$623 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 216506686
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: River Valley Ranch
  • Directions: Entrance at River Valley Ranch, follow River Valley Ranch Road past ranch house and Boundary Lane will be on the right just before Crystal Bridge Dr.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2384.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Master Model: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Lighting
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R007727
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 925-8088
  • Location Info:Furnished: No
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • General Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Info:Main Floor Master: Yes
  • Laundry Facility:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • Condition:New: Yes
  • Gas:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • General Info:Levels: 2.0
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2019
  • Inclusions:Range: Yes
  • HOA Fees Includes:Grounds Maintenance: Yes
  • Condition:Excellent: Yes
  • Substructure:Slab: Yes
  • Water Rights:No3: Yes
  • Extras:Cable TV: Yes
  • Extras:Lawn Sprinklers: Yes
  • HOA Fees Includes:Management: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingles: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No2: Yes
  • HOA Fees Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • HOA Fees Includes:Sewer2: Yes
  • HOA Fees Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • HOA Fees Includes:Trash: Yes
  • General Info:LvHtSqFt (Abv Grnd): 2384.0
  • Unit Faces:South: Yes
  • Unit Faces:West: Yes
  • Cooling:AC: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:CFL or LED Lighting: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Low Emissivity Windows: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:High R Insulation: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Progrmble Thermostat: Yes
  • Financing Info:HOA Dues YN: Yes
  • Financing Info Total HOA Fee Per Year2: 7474.85
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2384.0
  • Window Features: Low Emissivity Windows

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Excellent, New Construction
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car
  • Keywords Info:Garage: 2 Car
  • Parking Area:_two_ Car2: Yes
  • General Info:Garage SqFt: 542.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Building Features: Yes
  • Cooling: A/C
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Management, Conference Facility, Front Desk, Pets Allowed/Owner, Pets Allowed/Renter, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 7474.85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Aspen Association
  • Location Amenities:Golf: Yes
  • Location Amenities:Views: Yes
  • Financing Info:Association Fee2: 7474.85
  • Financing Info:Association Fee Frequency2: Annually
  • HOA Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • HOA Amenities:Pets AllowedOwner: Yes
  • HOA Amenities:Pets AllowedRenter: Yes
  • HOA Amenities:Conference Facility: Yes
  • HOA Amenities:Front Desk: Yes
  • HOA Amenities:Management2: Yes
  • HOA Amenities:Club House: Yes
  • Location Amenities:River Frontage: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Contingency Fund, Management, Sewer, Insurance, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 246303331009
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Sold $981,626 +9.2% $412 / Sq Ft
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2019 02/19/19 For Sale $899,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,201 $127,710 $39,060 $88,650
2024 $11,201 $97,410 $28,080 $69,330
2023 $7,857 $97,410 $28,080 $69,330
2022 $5,897 $67,570 $10,430 $57,140
2021 $5,980 $69,520 $10,730 $58,790
2020 $4,819 $58,920 $10,370 $48,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 157929

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: R084453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.