461 Brindlewood Dr Mobile, AL 36608
Richelieu NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,593 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Brindlewood Dr, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $274,398, approximately $124 per square foot. 461 Brindlewood Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Hoggle Diane W
Bought by
Caulfield Walter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Walter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $22,870 | $4,000 | $18,870 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $21,040 | $3,800 | $17,240 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,800 | $3,990 | $15,810 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,100 | $3,500 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $925 | $16,930 | $3,500 | $13,430 |
| 2020 | $925 | $16,930 | $3,500 | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $906 | $16,610 | $3,500 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $915 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $969 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map