461 Cedar Bluff Rd Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $87,420, approximately $89 per square foot. 461 Cedar Bluff Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $980 | $860 | $120 |
| 2024 | $159 | $980 | $860 | $120 |
| 2023 | $160 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $160 | $1,000 | $880 | $120 |
| 2021 | $130 | $3,740 | $880 | $2,860 |
| 2020 | $130 | $3,740 | $880 | $2,860 |
| 2019 | $130 | $980 | $880 | $100 |
| 2018 | $130 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $87 | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $26,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $84 | $26,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map