461 Coldwater Rd Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Coldwater Rd, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $228,510, approximately $187 per square foot. 461 Coldwater Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $215,500 | $45,600 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $131,400 | $30,800 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $131,400 | $30,800 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $131,400 | $30,800 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $131,400 | $30,800 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $131,400 | $30,800 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $105,100 | $30,800 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $105,100 | $30,800 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $105,100 | $30,800 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $105,100 | $30,800 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,100 | $30,800 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,100 | $30,800 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map