NOT LISTED FOR SALE

461 Crestland Dr Roanoke, VA 24019

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $453,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,859 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2020

Last sale price $289,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Beautiful private property with 2.57 acres which borders peaceful Tinker Creek (with fish); home in cul de sac.Home has unique floor plan, a 3-way split; beautiful hardwood floors; 4 bedrooms; 2.5 baths; eat-in kitchen with very nice appliances, lots of pantry space, solid-surface counter tops; covered patio; cozy wood stove insert; plenty of closets and storage. Most of the windows have been replaced. There is an invisible fence and a smaller pet enclosure in the large lawn. Plenty of garden space. Appliances are working, but sold ''as is.'' Flood Insurance is not required. Extra lot included in price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Roberts

WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) License #0225101560 Listed on: 03/26/2020

WAINWRIGHT & CO.,  REALTORS(r)

Last Buyer's Agent

Hal Cone

LPT REALTY LLC License #0225214037

LPT REALTY LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,436

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 2.57 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,436

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

2.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Masonry Fireplace, Storage
  • Heating System: Baseboard Electric, Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Den
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Cook Top, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Covered Porch, Garden Space, Paved Driveway
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Not Applicable
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1000.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Wood
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • LowerBelowGrdFin Sq Ft: 800.00
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • MasterBedroomsMasterBRUpperLvl: 1
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: N/A
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: 3 Lvl Split
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 2059
  • TotalBdrm: 4
  • TotalBths: 2.10
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2859.00
  • TotalHBaths: 1
  • UncoveredNumberSpaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Parking: Off Street Parking
  • UpperAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1059.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Cul-de-sac, Paved Road, Stream

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Fireplace Insert

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Secluded, Stream
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 2.57

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1965

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 2436.18

Listed on
Mar 26, 2020
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Current Estimated Value
$419,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2013
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Hetz Florence S
Bought by
Shrader Hugh Dillon and Shrader Amanda Blane
Seller's Agent
Joan Turner
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH
List Price
$249,950
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,950
-6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elizabeth Rena $289,000 Performance Title & Setmnt
Shrader Hugh Dillon $234,000 Acquistion Title & Settlemen
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Sold $289,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
03/29/2020 03/29/20 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 For Sale $289,000 +23.5% $101 / Sq Ft
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Sold $234,000 -6.4% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2013 05/12/13 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2013 04/23/13 For Sale $249,950 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,746 $363,700 $55,100 $308,600
2024 $3,474 $334,000 $50,100 $283,900
2023 $3,013 $284,200 $45,100 $239,100
2022 $2,849 $261,400 $45,100 $216,300
2021 $2,717 $249,300 $45,100 $204,200
2020 $2,540 $233,000 $39,100 $193,900
2019 $2,436 $223,500 $39,100 $184,400
2018 $2,367 $217,200 $39,100 $178,100
2017 $2,183 $200,300 $39,100 $161,200
2016 $2,163 $198,400 $39,100 $159,300
2015 $2,118 $194,300 $37,000 $157,300
2014 $2,122 $194,700 $37,000 $157,700

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 868149

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 027.19-01-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.