461 Crook Rd Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Crook Rd, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $210,862, approximately $183 per square foot. 461 Crook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Davis Joan Patton
Bought by
Davis Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Davis Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Patton Ollie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeremy | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jeremy | -- | -- | |
| Patton Ollie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $56,070 | $19,404 | $36,666 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $56,070 | $19,404 | $36,666 |
| 2023 | $486 | $23,272 | $7,276 | $15,996 |
| 2022 | $389 | $21,729 | $7,276 | $14,453 |
| 2021 | $389 | $21,729 | $7,276 | $14,453 |
| 2020 | $390 | $21,729 | $7,276 | $14,453 |
| 2019 | $391 | $21,729 | $7,276 | $14,453 |
| 2018 | $374 | $21,143 | $6,690 | $14,453 |
| 2017 | $374 | $21,143 | $6,690 | $14,453 |
| 2016 | $328 | $19,496 | $6,690 | $12,806 |
| 2014 | $292 | $17,502 | $4,696 | $12,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,502 | $4,696 | $12,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map