461 Durden Rd Prattville, AL 36067
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Durden Rd, Prattville, AL 36067 and is currently estimated at $193,273, approximately $130 per square foot. 461 Durden Rd is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Morris Arlene J and Morris James M
Bought by
Morris James Malcolm and Morris Arlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Bass Tracey and Bass Laura
Bought by
Cliburn James A and Cliburn Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,130
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$140,143
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris James Malcolm | -- | -- | |
| Cliburn James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cliburn James A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $531 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $432 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $377 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $11,260 | $2,000 | $9,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $2,000 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map