461 E 1910 S Orem, UT 84058
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 E 1910 S, Orem, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $524,684, approximately $225 per square foot. 461 E 1910 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Gordon David Lynn
Bought by
King Ronald K and King Janalee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,433
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$467,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Ronald K | -- | Access Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Ronald K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $257,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $251,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $250,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $237,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $328,700 | $123,400 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $298,000 | $98,700 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $262,700 | $85,500 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $236,300 | $82,200 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $102,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $93,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $85,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map