461 E Shore Trail Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $322,895 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 E Shore Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $334,224, approximately $392 per square foot. 461 E Shore Trail is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Byram Lakes Elementary School, Byram Township Intermediate School, and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Ho Ho Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Smith Brian and Smith Landis
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Smith Brian and Smith Landis
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Ho Properties Llc | $61,111 | Servicelink Ttl Co Default T | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $5,821 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $164,200 | $109,700 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map