461 E Washington St Saint Henry, OH 45883
Estimated Value: $425,480 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 E Washington St, Saint Henry, OH 45883 and is currently estimated at $465,620, approximately $234 per square foot. 461 E Washington St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including St. Henry Elementary School, St. Henry Middle School, and St. Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Rinderle Douglas J and Rinderle Connie A
Bought by
Rinderle Douglas J and Rinderle Connie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1989
Bought by
Rinderle Douglas J and Rinderle Connie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinderle Douglas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Rinderle Adam | -- | Attorney | |
| Rinderle Douglas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $120,790 | $15,400 | $105,390 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $120,790 | $15,400 | $105,390 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $120,790 | $15,400 | $105,390 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $97,020 | $12,320 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $97,020 | $12,320 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $97,020 | $12,320 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $82,220 | $10,430 | $71,790 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $82,220 | $10,430 | $71,790 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $82,220 | $10,430 | $71,790 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $78,650 | $10,360 | $68,290 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $73,010 | $15,050 | $57,960 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $73,010 | $15,050 | $57,960 |
| 2013 | $2,525 | $61,850 | $12,740 | $49,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map