Estimated Value: $373,074 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Edgewood Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $461,269, approximately $173 per square foot. 461 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Lynch Trust
Bought by
Lynch Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Lynch Trust
Bought by
Lynch Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Kathleen R | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $57,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $49,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $49,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $50,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $50,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $45,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $45,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $43,141 | $0 | $0 |