461 Grace Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Grace Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $102,860, approximately $89 per square foot. 461 Grace Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Diamond Tip Holdings Inc
Bought by
Saiph Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
New Beginnings Homes And Management Llc
Bought by
Diamond Tip Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Denise Hamrick Joann and Denise Christopher Shane
Bought by
New Beginnings Homes & Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Crowe Neil F
Bought by
Hamrick Shane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saiph Properties Llc | $145,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diamond Tip Holdings Inc | $38,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| New Beginnings Homes & Management Llc | $595,000 | Dixon Robyn R | |
| Hamrick Shane C | $13,000 | -- | |
| New Beginnings Homes & Management Llc | $595,000 | Dixon Robyn R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Beginnings Homes & Management Llc | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $16,808 | $4,337 | $12,471 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $16,808 | $4,337 | $12,471 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $16,808 | $4,337 | $12,471 |
| 2022 | $807 | $9,888 | $2,552 | $7,336 |
| 2021 | $808 | $9,888 | $2,552 | $7,336 |
| 2020 | $797 | $9,890 | $2,550 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $917 | $11,420 | $4,250 | $7,170 |
| 2018 | $906 | $11,420 | $4,250 | $7,170 |
| 2017 | $919 | $11,420 | $4,250 | $7,170 |
| 2016 | $920 | $11,420 | $4,250 | $7,170 |
| 2015 | $919 | $11,420 | $4,250 | $7,170 |
| 2014 | $913 | $11,420 | $4,250 | $7,170 |
| 2013 | $1,016 | $13,130 | $4,250 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map