461 Lamphier Place NE Warren, OH 44483
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $63,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Lamphier Place NE, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $55,709, approximately $52 per square foot. 461 Lamphier Place NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Warren G. Harding High School, Willard PK-8 School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Wolcott Michelle M
Bought by
Stephens Larry and Stephens Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Wolcott Michelle M
Bought by
Stephens Larry and Stephens Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,700
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Whitmore William R and Whitmore Theo M
Bought by
Wolcott Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Chippas Dorothy M
Bought by
Whitmore William R and Whitmore Theo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ralph A Chippas