Estimated Value: $171,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Lynn Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $216,703, approximately $146 per square foot. 461 Lynn Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Michael R Boothe R and Michael Alexis V
Bought by
461 Lynn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Boothe Don B and Boothe Jacqueline M
Bought by
Boothe Michael R and Boothe Alexis V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Boothe Don B and Boothe Jacqueline M
Bought by
Boothe Michael R and Provenzale Christine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Tishler Michael L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Lawrence Arthur Tischler Jr
Bought by
Tischler Lawrence M and Tischler Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Tischler Annette M
Bought by
Tischler Lawrence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Goodwin Elizabeth A
Bought by
Tischler Lawrence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Brockman Clifford R and Brockman Linda
Bought by
Goodwin Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1986
Sold by
Walborn Bruce E and Walborn Anne T
Bought by
Brockman Clifford R and Brockman Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Walborn Bruce E and Walborn Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461 Lynn Llc | -- | Bo Alexis V | |
| Boothe Michael R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boothe Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Boothe Don B | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $75,800 | None Available | |
| Tischler Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Tischler Lawrence A | -- | Attorney | |
| Tischler Lawrence A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Elizabeth A | $80,500 | -- | |
| Brockman Clifford R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Walborn Bruce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $63,035 | $11,725 | $51,310 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $63,035 | $11,725 | $51,310 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $45,010 | $10,360 | $34,650 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $45,010 | $10,360 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $45,010 | $10,360 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $43,120 | $8,790 | $34,340 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $123,200 | $25,100 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $43,120 | $8,790 | $34,340 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $40,080 | $7,390 | $32,690 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $40,080 | $7,390 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $40,080 | $7,390 | $32,690 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $40,080 | $7,390 | $32,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map