Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Main St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,031,589, approximately $382 per square foot. 461 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Morgan Cara M and Muyskens John
Bought by
2023 Morgan-Muyskens Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth A
Bought by
Morgan Cara M and Muyskens John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Morgan-Muyskens Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Cara M | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,027 | $876,200 | $316,300 | $559,900 |
| 2024 | $14,515 | $870,700 | $316,300 | $554,400 |
| 2023 | $14,369 | $818,300 | $287,700 | $530,600 |
| 2022 | $13,831 | $711,100 | $250,000 | $461,100 |
| 2021 | $13,374 | $661,100 | $231,700 | $429,400 |
| 2020 | $12,854 | $668,100 | $231,700 | $436,400 |
| 2019 | $11,837 | $611,100 | $231,700 | $379,400 |
| 2018 | $11,663 | $601,800 | $231,700 | $370,100 |
| 2017 | $11,251 | $590,300 | $231,700 | $358,600 |
| 2016 | $11,226 | $583,800 | $231,700 | $352,100 |
| 2015 | $10,297 | $540,500 | $241,700 | $298,800 |
| 2014 | $10,116 | $520,100 | $241,700 | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map