461 Maplewoods Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Maplewoods Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $503,152, approximately $194 per square foot. 461 Maplewoods Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Plank Road North Elementary School, and Willink Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
James Harrison
Bought by
Harrison Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Thornton James B
Bought by
Harrison James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Harrison James | $239,000 | Dennis Herron |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $224,700 | $29,600 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $10,234 | $224,700 | $29,600 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $9,942 | $224,700 | $29,600 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $10,892 | $224,700 | $29,600 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $10,785 | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $9,999 | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $9,072 | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $9,505 | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $9,000 | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $9,072 | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,100 | $29,600 | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map