Estimated Value: $31,949 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Massachusetts St, Qulin, MO 63961 and is currently estimated at $95,237, approximately $82 per square foot. 461 Massachusetts St is a home with nearby schools including Twin Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Hardin Clay K and Hardin Margaret I
Bought by
Cox Christal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Ray Lloyd and Ray Helen Jean
Bought by
Hardin Clay K and Hardin Margaret I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Christal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardin Clay K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $143 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $138 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $131 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |