Estimated Value: $348,000 - $926,443
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,726
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Mount Ivy Ln, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $589,814, approximately $158 per square foot. 461 Mount Ivy Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Wilson David H and Wilson Cheri L
Bought by
Crouch Margaret J and Crouch Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Margaret J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $862,100 | $190,400 | $671,700 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $856,100 | $184,400 | $671,700 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $856,100 | $184,400 | $671,700 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $853,800 | $184,400 | $669,400 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $697,500 | $184,400 | $513,100 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $697,500 | $184,400 | $513,100 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $697,500 | $184,400 | $513,100 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $697,500 | $184,400 | $513,100 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $697,500 | $184,400 | $513,100 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $697,500 | $184,400 | $513,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $716,300 | $198,200 | $518,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $716,300 | $198,200 | $518,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $716,300 | $198,200 | $518,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map