461 N 2360 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 N 2360 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $357,615, approximately $337 per square foot. 461 N 2360 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Ortiz Henry F and Ortiz Brenda E
Bought by
Denney Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,417
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Richard G | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denney Richard G | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $175,560 | $49,500 | $126,060 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $185,405 | $44,000 | $141,405 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $185,625 | $44,000 | $141,625 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $249,200 | $70,000 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $203,600 | $55,000 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $98,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $79,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $76,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $71,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $67,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map