461 N Beechwood Dr Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,566
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 N Beechwood Dr, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $628,458, approximately $176 per square foot. 461 N Beechwood Dr is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Wolniewicz Rady D and Wolniewicz Jody M
Bought by
Randy D and M Wolniewicz T J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Brydges Dorthy M
Bought by
Wolniewicz Randy D and Wolniewicz Jody M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Brydges Dorthy M and Brydges John D
Bought by
The Dorthy M Brydges Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Hafner Theodore
Bought by
Brydges John D and Brydges Dorthy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy D | -- | -- | |
| Wolniewicz Randy D | $390,000 | The Montcalm Title Company | |
| Wolniewicz Randy D | $390,000 | -- | |