461 N Oneida St Glenns Ferry, ID 83623
Estimated Value: $91,552 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 N Oneida St, Glenns Ferry, ID 83623 and is currently estimated at $188,388, approximately $199 per square foot. 461 N Oneida St is a home with nearby schools including Glenns Ferry Elementary School, Glenns Ferry Middle School, and Glenns Ferry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Blackwell Samuel Dale and Blackwell Karolee
Bought by
Phillips Kelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Blackwell Francis E
Bought by
Best Anthony W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Kelly Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Best Anthony W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $18,750 | $13,250 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $277 | $18,250 | $12,750 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $280 | $18,250 | $12,750 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $310 | $20,500 | $15,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $331 | $18,000 | $12,500 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $326 | $16,000 | $10,500 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $361 | $16,000 | $10,500 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $371 | $14,300 | $8,800 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $405 | $15,156 | $8,800 | $6,356 |
| 2016 | $401 | $14,890 | $8,800 | $6,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,512 | $9,250 | $5,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map