461 NE 33rd St Boca Raton, FL 33431
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 NE 33rd St, Boca Raton, FL 33431 and is currently estimated at $584,256, approximately $496 per square foot. 461 NE 33rd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Burch Richard S and Burch Regina C
Bought by
Burch Richard S and Burch Regina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Benson Steven and Benson Kym
Bought by
Burch Richard and Burch Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,755
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$532,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Mcneely Marcie and White Bonnie
Bought by
Benson Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Bosonac Craig
Bought by
Mcneely Marcie and White Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Deffenbaugh Orpha and Deffenbaugh Robert M
Bought by
Bosonac Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Deffenbaugh Rober
Bought by
Deffenbaugh Orpha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Deffenbaugh Robert and Deffenbaugh Orpha M
Bought by
Deffenbaugh Robert M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Richard S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Burch Richard | $160,000 | -- | |
| Benson Steven | $117,000 | -- | |
| Mcneely Marcie | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bosonac Craig | $65,000 | -- | |
| Deffenbaugh Orpha M | -- | -- | |
| Deffenbaugh Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch Richard | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosonac Craig | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $388,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $352,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $320,780 | $265,200 | $191,980 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $291,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $265,107 | $134,400 | $130,707 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $248,135 | $120,000 | $128,135 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $250,076 | $120,000 | $130,076 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $244,175 | $118,569 | $125,606 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $234,476 | $112,922 | $121,554 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $198,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $180,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $164,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map