461 Nix Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $218,775 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
767
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Nix Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $387,925, approximately $505 per square foot. 461 Nix Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $169,612 | $97,405 | $72,207 |
| 2024 | $611 | $169,612 | $97,405 | $72,207 |
| 2023 | $766 | $117,154 | $73,241 | $43,913 |
| 2022 | $766 | $117,154 | $73,241 | $43,913 |
| 2021 | $766 | $117,154 | $73,241 | $43,913 |
| 2020 | $766 | $117,154 | $73,241 | $43,913 |
| 2019 | $607 | $81,325 | $55,143 | $26,182 |
| 2018 | $423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,325 | $55,143 | $26,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,127 | $55,143 | $27,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map