$289,000

461 Ramms Dr Florence, TX 76527

Estimated payment $1,940/month

Total Views 1,691
4 Acres
$72,250 Price per Acre
174,240 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • 1 Stock Tank or Pond
  • Level Lot
  • Pasture Views
  • No HOA

About This Lot

Beautiful 4.00-acre level homesite in Florence, Texas, ready for your custom build. This flat, usable tract offers an ideal foundation for a primary residence, barndominium, or weekend retreat. Plenty of room for a shop, pool, guest house, or additional outbuildings. Enjoy peaceful country surroundings with wide-open Texas skies while remaining within convenient driving distance to Georgetown, Liberty Hill, and surrounding amenities. Rare opportunity to own build-ready acreage in a steadily growing area with space, flexibility, and endless potential.

Listing Agent

Jason Hill

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 739-9792 License #0557708 Listed on: 03/01/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,761

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Farming

  • 1 Stock Tank or Pond

Utilities

  • Above Ground Utilities
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ramms Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10W10050020004
  • Tax Block 2

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,761

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Directions: 183 A North to right on 138. Then left on 195 to right on 228 and then left on Ramms Dr. Property on left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 739-9792
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 4761.47
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1.66
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1.66
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Covenant
  • Tax Exemptions: Agricultural,See Remarks

• Waterfront: No
  • Numof Ponds: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank, See Remarks
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Public Maintained Road, Trees-Sparse
  • Parcel Number: 10W10050020004
  • Lot Size Acres: 4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240
  • Subdivision Name: Ramms Sub

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4761.47
  • Tax Rate: 1.75000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,392 $293,115 $197,512 $95,603
2024 $4,392 $273,773 $190,176 $83,597
2023 $4,245 $271,427 $196,416 $75,011
2022 $2,690 $153,370 $136,000 $17,370
2021 $1,806 $100,770 $87,000 $13,770
2020 $1,747 $94,357 $94,357 $0
2019 $1,664 $86,984 $86,984 $0
2018 $1,652 $86,332 $86,332 $0
2017 $1,651 $84,964 $84,964 $0
2016 $1,463 $75,288 $75,288 $0
2015 $1,268 $68,324 $68,324 $0
2014 $1,268 $66,176 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Sale $289,000 +5.1% --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2023 07/22/23 Price Changed $275,000 -8.3% --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 For Sale $300,000 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Capital Title
Vendors Lien -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Vendors Lien -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed $35,000 Longhorn Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $6,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $34,200 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7222122

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R344487

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.