461 Red Kill Mountain Rd Fleischmanns, NY 12430
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $637,304
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Red Kill Mountain Rd, Fleischmanns, NY 12430 and is currently estimated at $542,326, approximately $339 per square foot. 461 Red Kill Mountain Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Margaretville Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $538,700 | $56,500 | $482,200 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $538,700 | $56,500 | $482,200 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $287,100 | $41,500 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $287,100 | $41,500 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $287,100 | $41,500 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $287,100 | $41,500 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $287,100 | $41,500 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $287,100 | $40,800 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $287,100 | $40,800 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $287,100 | $40,800 | $246,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,100 | $40,800 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,180 | $16,000 | $56,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map