461 Root Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $1,354,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Root Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $917,372, approximately $305 per square foot. 461 Root Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, White Oak School, and Westfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Labrie Eugene R
Bought by
Labrie Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Aldo Bruce D
Bought by
Labrie Eugene R and Labrie Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrie Matthew R | -- | None Available | |
| Labrie Eugene R | $860,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labrie Eugene R | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $559,030 | $155,630 | $403,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $535,688 | $142,488 | $393,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $482,955 | $135,255 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $431,367 | $121,067 | $310,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $410,964 | $114,264 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $8,379 | $390,564 | $114,264 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $7,930 | $375,538 | $109,338 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $7,839 | $375,325 | $109,125 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $366,925 | $111,025 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $362,345 | $109,745 | $252,600 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $348,745 | $109,745 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $348,745 | $109,745 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map