461 S 225 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $822,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 S 225 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $788,478, approximately $194 per square foot. 461 S 225 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Handley Steven G
Bought by
Cleverly Irvin Gregg and Cleverly Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Handley Steven G
Bought by
Handley Steven G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Ford Randon G and Ford Kathy
Bought by
Handley Steven G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Ellis Timothy and Ellis Janet
Bought by
Ford Randon G and Ford Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Blanco Curtis J and Blanco Sharon M
Bought by
Ellis Timothy and Ellis Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Page James Ronald and Page Tiersa Kai
Bought by
Blanco Curtis J and Blanco Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleverly Irvin Gregg | -- | First American Title | |
| Handley Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Handley Steven G | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Ford Randon G | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Ellis Timothy | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Blanco Curtis J | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handley Steven G | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Randon G | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Timothy | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Curtis J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $375,650 | $163,931 | $211,719 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $367,400 | $147,484 | $219,916 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $695,000 | $241,740 | $453,260 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $400,950 | $122,102 | $278,848 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $556,000 | $186,511 | $369,489 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $482,000 | $182,119 | $299,881 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $475,000 | $182,396 | $292,604 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $440,000 | $169,238 | $270,762 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $212,245 | $56,837 | $155,408 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $220,550 | $56,837 | $163,713 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $257,675 | $56,837 | $200,838 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,066 | $44,204 | $147,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map