Estimated Value: $122,121 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 S Dana Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $129,530, approximately $110 per square foot. 461 S Dana Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Cramer Gary L
Bought by
Lam Bee Wah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,300
Outstanding Balance
$20,426
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Harshe Bernard H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Bee Wah | -- | None Available | |
| Harshe Bernard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Bee Wah | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,326 | $36,020 | $12,710 | $23,310 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $24,820 | $8,750 | $16,070 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $24,820 | $8,750 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $24,820 | $8,750 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $23,320 | $9,560 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $23,320 | $9,560 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $23,320 | $9,560 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $20,970 | $9,560 | $11,410 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $20,970 | $9,560 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $20,970 | $9,560 | $11,410 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $22,160 | $8,890 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | $870 | $16,530 | $3,260 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map