461 Shell Cove Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Shell Cove Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $383,414, approximately $221 per square foot. 461 Shell Cove Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Severa Patricia G
Bought by
Severa Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Tiffany Const & Dev Corp
Bought by
Severa Patricia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Suntree Ptnr
Bought by
Tiffany Const & Dev Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severa Patricia G | -- | -- | |
| Severa Patricia G | $144,900 | -- | |
| Tiffany Const & Dev Corp | $23,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Severa Patricia G | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiffany Const & Dev Corp | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $152,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $147,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $139,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $135,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $133,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $130,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $125,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $122,800 | $39,000 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $121,950 | $29,000 | $92,950 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $120,990 | $29,000 | $91,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map