461 Smith St West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $259,996 - $309,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Smith St, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $288,499, approximately $178 per square foot. 461 Smith St is a home with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Nichols Kody and Nichols Emily
Bought by
Five Cent Trust and Nichols
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Bought by
Tate Dorotha Bilbrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1979
Bought by
Bilbrey Dorotha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five Cent Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tate Dorotha Bilbrey | -- | -- | |
| Bilbrey Dorotha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $47,920 | $10,020 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $333 | $47,920 | $10,020 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $413 | $47,920 | $10,020 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $463 | $33,580 | $5,020 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $463 | $33,580 | $5,020 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $463 | $33,580 | $5,020 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $463 | $24,890 | $4,020 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $488 | $24,890 | $4,020 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $464 | $24,890 | $4,020 | $20,870 |
| 2016 | $464 | $24,890 | $4,020 | $20,870 |
| 2015 | $464 | $24,890 | $4,020 | $20,870 |
| 2014 | $464 | $15,768 | $3,008 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map