461 Squire Ln Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Squire Ln, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $628,131, approximately $397 per square foot. 461 Squire Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Bury Stephen F
Bought by
Ryan Mary A and Ryan Kevin F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Mary A | $340,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Mary A | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $322,100 | $171,200 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $9,985 | $322,100 | $171,200 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $230,300 | $125,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $230,300 | $125,000 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $230,300 | $125,000 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $7,540 | $230,300 | $125,000 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $230,300 | $125,000 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $7,370 | $230,300 | $125,000 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $7,272 | $218,500 | $117,300 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $7,036 | $218,500 | $117,300 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $6,861 | $218,500 | $117,300 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $6,664 | $218,500 | $117,300 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map