461 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $814,108, approximately $329 per square foot. 461 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Levy Sheldon
Bought by
Kavanakudlyil Sobha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanakudlyil Sobha | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,155 | $495,900 | $218,600 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $14,277 | $495,900 | $218,600 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $13,713 | $495,900 | $218,600 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $13,713 | $489,400 | $213,800 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $13,771 | $410,100 | $191,400 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $13,570 | $410,100 | $191,400 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $13,552 | $403,700 | $188,400 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $13,983 | $409,700 | $184,400 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $13,783 | $403,600 | $181,900 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $13,005 | $385,000 | $166,900 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $17,030 | $493,700 | $254,300 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $16,151 | $493,700 | $254,300 | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map