461 SW Main St Willamina, OR 97396
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 SW Main St, Willamina, OR 97396 and is currently estimated at $239,415, approximately $262 per square foot. 461 SW Main St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willamina Elementary School, Willamina Middle School, and Willamina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Felt William E and Felt Judy D
Bought by
Cjs Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Shiejak Barbara
Bought by
Felt William E and Felt Judy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Wright Catherine A
Bought by
Shiejak Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjs Investments Llc | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Felt William E | $113,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Shiejak Barbara | $76,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felt William E | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,109 | $71,650 | $23,740 | $47,910 |
| 2025 | $1,073 | $69,570 | $23,050 | $46,520 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $67,550 | $22,380 | $45,170 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $65,590 | $21,730 | $43,860 |
| 2022 | $968 | $63,680 | $21,100 | $42,580 |
| 2021 | $515 | $61,830 | $20,480 | $41,350 |
| 2020 | $499 | $60,030 | $19,890 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $452 | $58,290 | $19,310 | $38,980 |
| 2018 | $446 | $56,600 | $18,750 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $438 | $54,960 | $18,200 | $36,760 |
| 2016 | $444 | $53,360 | $17,670 | $35,690 |
| 2015 | $435 | $51,810 | $17,160 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | $415 | $50,310 | $16,660 | $33,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map