NOT LISTED FOR SALE

461 Winona Blvd Rochester, NY 14617

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $309,788

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2024

Last sale price $319,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,054 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Charming, spacious Cape Cod that is on a private lot. Back yard look at forever wild. You can have your own private oasis with pool and two nice size decks. This home has hardwood floors upstairs and down. Also, spacious living room has a gas fireplace and The full basement is partially finished for additional living with a gas fireplace. Custom cabinets in the kitchen. Stainless Steel appliances. Thee is a possible space for a 3rd bedroom. Many updates have been done ....Furnace/Ac 2022. Home has a spacious living room Newer Anderson window Sky light (2021) and two patio doors Deck and pool 2020. Custom blinds Delayed negotiations until 5/14/2024 @ 12 noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Swanger

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-315-2734 License #40SW1094404 Listed on: 05/07/2024

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Schlaefer

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #30SC0993845

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x217
  • Pie Shaped Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-076-130-0002-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,738

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Attribution Contact: 585-315-2734
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Pie Shaped Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Seneca Park Oconnells Amd
  • Directions: From 104, head north on Saint Paul. Left on Titus Avenue. Right onto Winona Blvd.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-076-130-0002-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X217
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6738.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2024
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
23.17%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$286,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,053
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2024
Closed on
May 24, 2024
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
23.17%
Views
36

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Craig D $319,000 Crossroads Abstract
Finucane Kathleen M -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Sold $319,000 +23.2% $186 / Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 For Sale $259,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,287 $188,000 $35,000 $153,000
2024 $6,287 $188,000 $35,000 $153,000
2023 $6,599 $188,000 $35,000 $153,000
2022 $7,156 $145,800 $33,900 $111,900
2021 $7,089 $145,800 $33,900 $111,900
2020 $6,155 $145,800 $33,900 $111,900
2019 $5,709 $145,800 $33,900 $111,900
2018 $5,896 $145,800 $33,900 $111,900
2017 $3,016 $135,000 $26,900 $108,100
2016 $5,709 $135,000 $26,900 $108,100
2015 -- $135,000 $26,900 $108,100
2014 -- $135,000 $26,900 $108,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1536122

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-076-130-0002-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.