4610 Coral Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Coral Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $473,502, approximately $204 per square foot. 4610 Coral Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Archibald Donna J and Archibald Larry
Bought by
Young Edgar N and Young Lawanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,415
Outstanding Balance
$231,589
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Jossie P and Hernandez Bella B
Bought by
Archibald Larry and Archibald Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Olde South Homes Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Jossie P and Hernandez Bella B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Edgar N | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Archibald Larry | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Hernandez Jossie P | $226,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Edgar N | $263,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Archibald Larry | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jossie P | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $505,895 | $106,750 | $399,145 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $251,919 | $42,840 | $209,079 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $251,919 | $42,840 | $209,079 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $251,919 | $42,840 | $209,079 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $251,919 | $42,840 | $209,079 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $251,919 | $42,840 | $209,079 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $251,919 | $42,840 | $209,079 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $225,103 | $36,720 | $188,383 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $225,103 | $36,720 | $188,383 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $225,103 | $36,720 | $188,383 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $217,421 | $32,203 | $185,218 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $217,421 | $32,203 | $185,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map