4610 Milner Rd Stockbridge, MI 49285
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Milner Rd, Stockbridge, MI 49285 and is currently estimated at $350,838, approximately $232 per square foot. 4610 Milner Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Rataj Raymond N
Bought by
Lundgoot Carl and Lundgoot Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Boyd Michael D and Boyd Elaine
Bought by
Lundgoot Carl and Lundgoot Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundgoot Carl | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Lundgoot Carl | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $152,500 | $20,200 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $151,800 | $19,300 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $142,300 | $18,700 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $124,400 | $17,800 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $96,400 | $18,200 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $80,000 | $17,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $80,000 | $17,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,200 | $17,050 | $62,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,950 | $34,060 | $38,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $32,060 | $28,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map